Privacy policy and data protection

In compliance with the provisions contained in Law 1581 of 2012 and Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013 of the Republic of Colombia, the present policy of protection of personal data and privacy regulates the collection, storage, treatment, protection and administration of data that FACTURE SAS, NIT 900.399.741-7, (hereinafter "FACTURE"), obtain from your customers, suppliers, employees and other interested parties, by different means, such personal or telephone contact, via email, the websites of the company and other means enabled for such purpose. FACTURE reserves the right to modify the policy of protection of personal data and privacy, in order to adapt it to changes in legislation and jurisprudence, and adapt it to industry practices. In that event, you will announce on your website, or by other appropriate means, the introduction of such changes with due anticipation.

The information freely and voluntarily provided by customers, suppliers, employees and interested parties to FACTURE by any means is entered in our databases, of which FACTURE is responsible and owner. FACTURE treats personal data in an appropriate and safe manner, complying with all the requirements of law and following all the parameters of ISO 27001, Information Security. The information collected about customers, suppliers and interested parties is used, with the authorization of these, for the following purposes:


·         Provide the information owner with the assistance, consulting and support services necessary to fulfill the obligations arising from our business relationships.

·         Carry out the necessary steps to comply with the obligations inherent to the services and products contracted with FACTURE S.A.S.

·         Offer information about new products and services, as well as business opportunities.

·         Carry out, marketing activities, promotion, advertising, purchases, billing, collections, collections, payments, improvements in the service and product, consultations, controls, verifications, alliances, agreements, as well as any other activity related to our services and current products and futures.

·        Evaluate the quality of our products and services and the level of satisfaction of our customers, suppliers and stakeholders, through satisfaction surveys and other mechanisms that are enabled for the purpose.

The aforementioned activities, for which personal data are used, are carried out by FACTURE or by those who FACTURE contracts to exercise their representation.
The personal data that FACTURE collects from its employees, suppliers, customers and interested parties have to do with:

Interested in business relationships. People who by their own will contact us through our websites, email, telephone calls or other means, in order to request information about our products or services, evaluate possibilities of commercial alliances, provide FACTURE with their products and services and, finally, evaluate the possibility of developing some kind of relationship with the company. In these cases the information requested is basic, such as the identification of the person and company to which it belongs, charge, email, telephone, city and subject. Sometimes, when contacted through our website, our servers obtain, for statistical purposes, data in relation to the operating system used by the person who contacts us, the version and type of browser and the IP address.

Client, suppliers and others. When a definitive commercial link is established, FACTURE collects the necessary information to adequately manage the relationship, in accordance with the established parameters in this policy and complying with all the requirements of the law.

Interested in working with FACTURE. People who by their own will send their CV to the company, in order to be taken into account in the selection processes. The information provided is only used by those who have to do with the selection, recruitment and hiring processes. FACTURE does not share the information collected with any natural or legal person outside the company.

Employees. The information on employees is strictly confidential and conforms to the requirements of Colombian law. They can only be used by those who, because of their position, have to do with the management of the employment relationship. FACTURE does not publish data or information related to employees to people outside the employment relationship or to entities and people outside the company.

Employees. The information on employees is strictly confidential and conforms to the requirements of Colombian law. They can only be used by those who, because of their position, have to do with the management of the employment relationship.

FACTURE does not publish data or information related to employees to people outside the employment relationship or to entities and people outside the company.


FACTURE expects that the information provided will be truthful. Does not accept or treat information and data from children under 14 that have not been collected with the consent of parents or legal representatives.


FACTURE does not make public the personal information of customers, suppliers, employees and interested parties, who by accepting this policy acknowledge that they provide information voluntarily, and authorize it to be used in the terms contained herein. You have the possibility to access at any time your personal data and the right to expressly request, at any time, its correction, update or deletion, in the terms established by Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013. For the Purpose, you must send a request to the email protecciondatos@facturecolombia.com, and in response we will send you the required format to perform this update.

If you have doubts or concerns about this policy, please send an email to protecciondatos@facturecolombia.com, or contact us directly at our offices in Colombia.